Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:
The expressions "We"/"Us"/"Our"/"Organization" independently and all in all allude to Edu Partner Inc. furthermore, the expressions "You"/"Your"/"Yourself" allude to the clients.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record as an electronic contract shaped under the data Technology Act, 2000 and the standards made thereunder and the changed arrangements relating to electronic reports/records in different rules as corrected by the data Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or advanced mark.
This Privacy Policy is a lawfully restricting report among you and Edu Partner Inc. (the two terms characterized beneath). The conditions of this Privacy Policy will be compelling upon your acknowledgment of the equivalent (straightforwardly or by implication in electronic structure, by tapping on the I acknowledge tab or by utilization of the site or by different methods) and will administer the connection among you and Edu Partner Inc. for your utilization of the "Site" (characterized beneath).
This record is distributed and will be interpreted as per the arrangements of the Information Technology (sensible security practices and methods and delicate individual information of data) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require distributing of the Privacy Policy for gathering, use, stockpiling and move of touchy individual information or data.
If it's not too much trouble perused this Privacy Policy cautiously by utilizing the Website, you demonstrate that you comprehend, concur and agree to this Privacy Policy. On the off chance that you don't concur with the particulars of this Privacy Policy, kindly don't utilize this Website. By giving us your Information or by utilizing the offices given by the Website, You thusly agree to the gathering, stockpiling, preparing and move of any or the majority of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as determined under this Privacy Policy. You further concur that such accumulation, use, stockpiling and move of Your Information will not make any misfortune or improper addition you or some other individual.

USER INFORMATION
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: -
a) your name,
b) email address,
c) sex,
d) age,
e) PIN code,
f) credit card or debit card details
g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user
information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services)
and for developing new services
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also
assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or  authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable lawsand regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take proper safety efforts to secure against unapproved access to or unapproved change, exposure or decimation of information. These incorporate inward surveys of our information accumulation, stockpiling and handling practices and safety efforts, including suitable encryption and physical safety efforts to make preparations for unapproved access to frameworks where we store individual information. All data accumulated on our Website is safely put away inside our controlled database. The database is put away on servers verified behind a firewall; access to the servers issecret phrase secured and is carefully constrained. Nonetheless, as viable as our safety
efforts seem to be, no security framework is impervious. We can't ensure the security of our database, nor would we be able to ensure that data you supply won't be caught while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Also, obviously, any data you incorporate into a presenting on the exchange territories is accessible to anybody with Internet get to. Anyway the web is a regularly advancing medium. We may change our Privacy Policy now and again to fuse fundamental future changes. Obviously, our utilization of any data we accumulate will dependably be steady with the strategy under which the data was gathered, paying little heed to what the new arrangement might be.

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to Abhinav Singla. ("Grievance Officer").

Mr. Abhinav Singla (Grievance Officer)
www.edupartner.co.in
Edu Partner Inc. ; Address :Shivaji Stadium Metro Station, RCube Suite Nos 0-05&09, Lower Ground Floor, New Delhi, Delhi 110001
Email: edupartner12@gmail.com
Ph: 8178939439